Swaziland's Flora Database

Genera and species included in the Swaziland Flora Database:

* Exotic species are included in the Alien Plants Database.

Family:
Woodsiaceae

Athyrium
   Athyrium newtonii Baker (Photos)
   Athyrium schimperi Moug. ex Fée

Deparia
   *Deparia japonica (Thunb.) M.Kato (Photos)

Woodia
   Woodia singularis N.E.Br.

List of familes

Search for plant information: Enter any name or part of a name in the appropriate box:

Botanical name:
Common name:
SiSwati name:
Synonyms:

Search for photos/illustrations: Enter any name or part of a name in the appropriate box:

Botanical name:
Common name:
SiSwati name:
Synonyms:

    King Sobhuza II Park

  • (+268) 2416 1179, 2416 1489
  • (+268) 2416 1875
  • ksmp@sntc.org.sz

    Stay Up to Date With What's Happening

    Swaziland National Trust Commission Headquarters

  • Swaziland National Museum
    P.O. Box 100
    Lobamba, Mbabane
    Swaziland
    H107
  • (+268) 2416 1489/1179
  • info@sntc.org.sz