Swaziland's Flora Database:

Species Information

flower/leaves/pods    flower        plant    flowers, fruit   

Ceropegia swaziorum D.V.Field

(name current 2016)

Apocynaceae

Growth form:
Endemic

map key

References

Field D V (1982). Two New African Species of Ceropegia (Asclepiadaceae) and a Reconsideration of C. subaphylla. Kew Bulletin, Vol. 37, No. 2 (1982), pp. 305-313.

Search for plant information: Enter any name or part of a name in the appropriate box:

Botanical name:
Common name:
SiSwati name:
Synonyms:

Search for photos/illustrations: Enter any name or part of a name in the appropriate box:

Botanical name:
Common name:
SiSwati name:
Synonyms:

    King Sobhuza II Park

  • (+268) 2416 1179, 2416 1489
  • (+268) 2416 1875
  • ksmp@sntc.org.sz

    Stay Up to Date With What's Happening

    Swaziland National Trust Commission Headquarters

  • Swaziland National Museum
    P.O. Box 100
    Lobamba, Mbabane
    Swaziland
    H107
  • (+268) 2416 1489/1179
  • info@sntc.org.sz