Swaziland's Flora Database:

Species Information

Asparagus radiatus Sebsebe

(name current 2016)



Growth form:
Near Endemic
Swaziland abundance: rare
Swaziland distribution: one locality

map key

References

Sebsebe D (2008). Four New Species of Asparagus (Asparagaceae) from the Flora Zambesiaca Area. Kew Bulletin, Vol. 63, No. 2 (2008), pp. 269-275.

Search for plant information: Enter any name or part of a name in the appropriate box:

Botanical name:
Common name:
SiSwati name:
Synonyms:

Search for photos/illustrations: Enter any name or part of a name in the appropriate box:

Botanical name:
Common name:
SiSwati name:
Synonyms:

    King Sobhuza II Park

  • (+268) 2416 1179, 2416 1489
  • (+268) 2416 1875
  • ksmp@sntc.org.sz

    Stay Up to Date With What's Happening

    Swaziland National Trust Commission Headquarters

  • Swaziland National Museum
    P.O. Box 100
    Lobamba, Mbabane
    Swaziland
    H107
  • (+268) 2416 1489/1179
  • info@sntc.org.sz